CONTACT US


info@NESJNC.com

(802) 318-1970


Tom Oddy, NESJNC
325 Lime Kiln Road
Unit 205
South Burlington, Vermont  05304


HTML Editor - Full Version

 

Mud Meet/High School Meet of Champions

March 7th, 2020

Hosted at Storrs Hill Ski Area, Lebanon, NH

 

Ski Meister Results

 

 

Harris Hill Nordic Small Hills Tournament

February 29th, 2020

Hosted at Memorial Park, Brattleboro, VT

 

Jumping Results

 

 

Harris Hill Tournament

February 15th-16th, 2020

Hosted at Harris Hill Ski Jump, Brattleboro, VT

 

Pepsi Challenge/US Cup

Nordic Combined Results

Fred Harris Memorial Tournament

 

 

Jumpfest

February 8th-9th, 2020

Hosted at Salisbury Winter Sports Association, Salisbury, CT

 

K20 Jumping Results

K30 Jumping Results

Salisbury Invitational/US Cup

Eastern Ski Jumping Championships

 

 

Empire State Winter Games

February 1st, 2020

Hosted at Olympic Jumping Complex, Lake Placid, NY

 

Jumping & NC Results

 

 

Lebanon Outing Club

January 26th, 2020

Hosted at Storrs Hill Ski Area, Lebanon, NH

 

Jumping Results

 

 

Ford Sayre Ski Council

January 25th, 2020

Hosted at Oak Hill Touring Center/Roger Burt Jumping Complex, Hanover, NH

 

Jumping Results

 

 

Andover Outing Club

January 19th, 2020

Hosted at Proctor Ski Area, Andover, NH

 

K10 Jumping Results

K18 Jumping Results

K30 Jumping Results

K38 Jumping Results

Nordic Combined Results

 

TRAINING LOCATION  


NESJNC is working with multiple clubs throughout the East to train on hills ranging from the Proctor Ski Area K38 and the Lebanon Outing Club's K50 to Lake Placid's Olympic K90.



HTML Editor - Full Version

 

NH State High School Championships 

February 13th, 2020

Hosted at Oak Hill Ski Touring, Hanover, NH

 

Team Results

Hanover, 38
Kennett, 379.5
Sunapee, 359.5
Plymouth, 343
Concord, 258

 

​Top 3 Male Jumpers

1st Place: Teddy Ruth, Hanover; 121 pts
2nd Place: Zach Grzesik, Kennett; 119 pts
3rd Place: Cameron Forbush, Hanover; 117 pts

 

​Top 3 Female Jumpers

Sabin Mitchell, Hanover; 104 pts
Elizabeth Koroski, Kennett; 88 pts
Liz Blair, Kennett; 81.5 pts

 

 

Hanover High School 

February 5th, 2020

Hosted at Oak Hill Ski Touring, Hanover, NH

 

Team Results

Hanover, 383.5
Kennett, 367
Sunapee, 349
Proctor, 316
Plymouth, 315.5
Concord, 306.5
Kimball Union, 84.5

 

​Top 3 Male Jumpers

1st Place: Teddy Ruth, Hanover; 122 pts
2nd Place: Felix Estes, Hanover; 114.5 pts
2nd Place: Cameron Summerton, Sunapee; 114.5 pts

 

​Top 3 Female Jumpers

Sabin Mitchell, Hanover; 103.5 pts
Sophie Mitchell, Kimball Union; 92 pts
Maya Holmes, Hanover; 85.8 pts

 

 

Sunapee High School 

January 29th, 2020

Hosted at Proctor Academy Ski Area, Andover, NH

 

Team Results

Hanover, 388
Kennett, 370.5
Sunapee, 348.5
Plymouth, 337.5
Concord, 281
Proctor, 257

 

​Top 3 Male Jumpers

1st Place: Cameron Forbush, Hanover; 121 pts
2nd Place: Felix Estes, Hanover; 120.5 pts
3rd Place: Sean Morgan, Kennett; 119.5 pts

 

​Top 3 Female Jumpers

Sabin Mitchell, Hanover; 95.5 pts
Lillian Holley, Proctor; 91 pts
Maya Holmes, Hanover; 85 pts

 

 

Kennett High School 

January 24th, 2020

Hosted at Kennett High School Ski Jumps, Albany, NH

 

Team Results

Kennett, 386
Hanover, 382
Sunapee, 351
Plymouth, 342
Proctor, 330
Concord, 241
Kimball Union, 83

 

​Top 3 Male Jumpers

1st Place: Zach Grzesik, Kennett; 192.2 pts
2nd Place: Cameron Forbush, Hanover; 191 pts
3rd Place: Teddy Ruth, Hanover; 188.6 pts

 

​Top 3 Female Jumpers

Sabin Mitchell, Hanover; 151.25 pts
Elizabeth Koroski, Kennett; 142.6 pts
Sophie Mitchell, Kimball Union; 136.1 pts

 

 

Concord High School 

January 15th, 2020

Hosted at Proctor Academy Ski Area, Andover, NH

 

Team Results

Kennett, 385.5
Sunapee, 376
Plymouth, 347
Proctor, 341
Concord, 251.5
Kimball Union, 88

 

​Top 3 Male Jumpers

1st Place: Zach Grzesik, Kennett; 120.5 pts
1st Place: Cameron Summerton, Sunapee; 114 pts
3rd Place: Sean Morgan, Kennett; 105.5 pts

 

​Top 3 Female Jumpers

Silvia Dalton, Sunapee; 95.5 pts
Sophie Mitchell, Kimball Union; 93 pts
Silvie Brustin, Kennett; 83 pts

 

 

Plymouth High School 

January 8th, 2020

Hosted at Plymouth High School, Plymouth, NH

 

Team Results

Hanover, 382
Sunapee, 374
Kennett, 372
Plymouth, 349
Proctor, 168
Concord, 84

 

​Top 3 Male Jumpers

1st Place: Zach Grzesik, Kennett; 100.5 pts
1st Place: Teddy Ruth, Hanover; 100.5 pts
3rd Place: Cameron Summerton, Sunapee; 97.5 pts

 

​Top 3 Female Jumpers

Silvia Dalton, Sunapee; 92 pts
Sabin Mitchell, Hanover; 87 pts
Elizabeth Koroski, Kennett; 77 pts

 

 

 

Eastern Meets

Contact (802) 318-1970

High School Meets

2020 Competition Results

BOARD of DIRECTORS:

 

Chairman - Bill McCrillis

Vice-Chair - Tom Oddy

Secretary - Morgan Stepp

Treasurer - Kathleen Doyle 

Member - Scott Halvorson

Member - Chip Henry

Member - Stuart Johnstone

Member - Tom Lantz

Member - Mark Levasseur 

Member - Ryan McKeon

Member - Nancy McNulty

Coach - Chris Jones