BOARD of DIRECTORS:

 

President - Tom Oddy

Secretary - Walter Malmquist

Treasurer - Kathleen Doyle 

Member - Jason Densmore

Member - Cory Grant

Member - Bettyann Heistad

Member - Stuart Johnstone

Member - Chris Jones

Member - Tom Lantz

Member - Mark Levasseur 

Member- Bill McCrillis

Contact (802) 318-1970

CONTACT US


info@NESJNC.com

(802) 318-1970


Tom Oddy, NESJNC
325 Lime Kiln Road
Unit 205
South Burlington, Vermont  05304


TRAINING LOCATION  


NESJNC is working with Lebanon Outing Club to train and operate on the K50 hill.



High School Meets

HTML Editor - Full Version

 

NHIAA State Ski Jumping Meet 

February 17, 2017

 

Team Results

Kennett, 387.5
Hanover, 375
Plymouth, 370
Merrimack Valley, 334.5
Sunapee, 334
Concord, 323

 

​Top 3 Male Jumpers

1st Place: Sean Maloney, Kennett
2nd Place: Sam Strohbehn, Hanover
3rd Place: Dennis Morgan, Kennett

 

​Top 3 Female Jumpers

Sabin Mitchell, Hanover
Holly Mason, Plymouth
Anna Dickson, Hanover

 

 

 

Kennett High School Meet 

February 1, 2017

 

Team Results

Kennett, 377.5
Hanover, 373
Plymouth, 370.5
Sunapee, 344
Merrimack Valley, 182
Concord, 82

 

​Top 3 Male Jumpers

1st Place: Sean Maloney, Kennett
2nd Place: Sam Strohbehn, Hanover
3rd Place: Luke Johnstone, Plymouth

 

​Top 3 Female Jumpers

Holly Mason, Plymouth
Rebecca Caron, Plymouth
Anna Dickson, Hanover

 

 

 

Hanover High School Meet 

and Hanover Middle School Club Meet

January 25, 2017

 

Team Results

Hanover, 379
Kennett, 375
Plymouth, 370
Sunapee, 340
Merrimack Valley, 183

 

​Top 3 Male Jumpers

1st Place: Sam Strohbehn, Hanover
2nd Place: Sean Maloney, Kennett
3rd Place: Luke Johnstone, Plymouth

 

​Top 3 Female Jumpers

Anna Dickson, Hanover
Holly Mason, Plymouth
Sabin Mitchell, Hanover


 

Plymouth Regional High School Invitational Meet 

and Plymouth Invitational Middle School Meet

January 18, 2017

 

Team Results

Plymouth, 381.5
Kennett, 375.5
Sunapee, 363.5
Concord, 338
Merrimack Valley, 188.5

 

​Top 3 Male Jumpers

1st Place: Will Austin, Sunapee
2nd Place: Luke Johnstone, Plymouth
3rd Place: Tucker Boyd, Plymouth

 

​Top 3 Female Jumpers

Rebecca Caron, Plymouth
Holly Mason, Plymouth
Aubrey King, Plymouth

 


Concord High School Meet

Hosted at Blackwater Ski Area, January 11, 2017

 

Team Results:
Kennett, 381
Plymouth, 375
Hanover, 364
Sunapee, 360
Concord, 330

 

Top 3 Male Jumpers:

1st Place: Sean Maloney, Kennett 
2nd Place: Will Austin, Sunapee 
3rd Place: Dennis Morgan, Kennett 

 

Top 3 Female Jumpers:

Sabin Mitchell, Hanover 
Rebecca Caron, Plymouth 
Holly Mason, Plymouth 

 

 

 

Merrimack Valley High School Meet

Hosted at Oak HIll, December 21, 2016

 

Team Results:
Kennett, 374.5
Plymouth, 366.5
Hanover, 363.5
Sunapee, 356
Merrimack Valley, 186.5

 

Top 3 Male Jumpers:

1st Place: Dennis Morgan, Kennett
2nd Place: Will Austin, Sunapee
3rd Place: Sean Maloney, Kennett

 

Top 3 Female Jumpers:

Rebecca Caron, Plymouth
Holly Mason, Plymouth
Sabin Mitchell, Hanover

Competition Results

HTML Editor - Full Version

 

2017 Junior National Championships

Norge Ski Center, IL, March 2-3, 2017

 

Special Jumping Individual Results

Nordic Combined Individual Gunderson Results

Team Special Jumping Results

Nordic Combined Team Sprint Results

 

 

Harris Hill Ski Jump

Brattleboro, VT, February 18-19, 2017

 

Pepsi Challenge/ US Cup Results

Fred Harris Memorial Competition Results

 

 

Salisbury Jumpfest

Salisbury, CT, February 11-12, 2017

 

Salisbury Invitational Results

US Eastern Ski Jumping Championship Results

K20 Results

K30 Results

Nordic Combined Results

 

 

NYSEF Empire State Games

Lake Placid, February 4, 2017

 

Ski Jumping Results

 

 

Ford Sayre Meet

January 28, 2017

 

Ski Jumping Results

 

 

Lebanon Outing Club Meet

Hosted at Storrs Hill, January 29, 2017

 

K10 Results

K25 Results

 

 

Andover Outing Club Meet

Hosted at Blackwater Ski Area, January 15, 2017

 

Ski Jumping Results

Nordic Combined Results

 

 

Eastern Meets